Terms and Conditions of Use
1. System Outline and Options
1.1 Herewith Converse Bank closed joint stock company (registered based on the Central Bank of Armenia Board Resolution #5 at 20.12.1993, Registration # 57, Certificate #0164; address: 26/1 Vazgen Sargsyan Street, Republic Square, Yerevan, Armenia), hereinafter the Bank, grants the Customer authorization to use MyConverse system (the System) in compliance with Section 2 below.
1.2 The Customer gets access to the System to view their accounts (current, savings, card) with the Bank, as well as the time deposits and loan balances and statements.
2. Authorization Procedure
2.1 Herewith the Customer assures that all data completed thereby prior to accepting the terms and conditions of use (the Terms) are accurate.
2.2. Upon accepting the Terms in compliance with Section 4 below, the Customer data are forwarded to the Bank.
2.3 Based on the Customer data, the Bank makes the Customer identification and, as soon as the Customer takes the actions listed in MyConverse information bulletin, sends a message on the Customer's email, whereby grants the Customer an access to the System. Where the Customer is declined, a message is sent to their email, where the reason(s) for declination is(are) specified.
3. Responsibility of Parties
3.1 The Customer undertakes to take all relevant and sufficient measures to ensure the proper safety of data/information specified in paragraph 2.3 above and to prevent and exclude the access of third parties to such information.
3.2 The Bank disclaims the responsibility for leakage of information deemed the Customer’s bank secrecy, where such leakage occurs through the Customer's fault or by the latter's negligence.
4. Acceptance of Terms by the Customer
4.1. Where the Customer accepts the Terms, the below box is checked by clicking on the "I accept".
Fields marked with an are required.