Converse Bank Started a New Time Deposit Action "Winter Surprise"
Converse Bank CJSC has started a new time deposit action "Winter Surprise" to be held from December 1 to February 28.
Deposit is accepted in Armenian drams, the minimum deposit sum is AMD 50,000, deposit period - one year. Payment of interests is done at the moment of attraction. Upon desire of the customer the interests may be also transferred to the VISA GIFT card.
During the action „Winter Surprise" customers will be offered the following cads and terms - VISA CLASSIC or MasterCard Standard cards without annual service charge, VISA GOLD or MasterCard Gold cards with 50% discount to the annual service charge.
Within the framework of the action, on December 1, 2011 a lottery will be held amongst customers, and the winner will receive a trip to Egypt.
Notification: Converse Bank has held similar actions in the past, as a result of which the winning customers had won trips to Turin, Disney Land, Egypt, Dubai and Prague.