Chief accountant , Executive Board Member
Born on January 1, 1981. In 1997-2001 studied at the State Polytechnic University of Armenia.
Started his career in 2003 as Specialist at Credit Operations Division of Credit and Investment Policy Department of Ardshinbank OJSC. Then, in 2003-2005, he worked as Specialist, then Chief Specialist at Internal Audit Department of Armsavingsbank CJSC. In 2005-2011 he worked at Armeconombank OJSC, holding different positions: Leading Surveyor at Branch Supervision Division of Supervision Department, then as Leading Auditor and staring from 10.10.2006 - as Chief Auditor at Video Surveillance Division of Internal Audit Department. On 17.01.2011 he was appointed to the position of Head of Internal Audit Department at Armeconombank OJSC, and on 19.07.2011 - as Head of Accounting Department - Chief Accountant and member of the Management Board at Armeconombank OJSC. In 2008-2013 he was a member of the Board of Sil Insurance CJSC. From 03.07.2017 to 21.08.2017 he worked as Chief Financial Officer - Chief Accountant at Armeconombank OJSC.
Starting from August 21, 2017, he is the Head of Accounting Division - Chief Accountant at Converse Bank CJSC and member of the Bank’s Management Board.
Fluent in English, Russian and Armenian.
Married, has 2 children.