• 20 AMD for RA cell operators numbers
• 40 AMD for foreign cell operator  numbers
18 Card unblocking fee 500 AMD
1For credit cards /debit+credit/ the service fee is charged at the time of provision of the cards, for the whole year. In case of early termination of the agreement, the service fee is not subject to return.
2The interest is accrued towards the positive balance at the end of the day and is paid on quarterly basis, within 5 /five/ banking days after each reporting quarter.
*Additional card - an additional card opened for the same account, within the same payment system /VISA-VISA, ARCA-ARCA, MasterCard-MasterCard - VISA, ARCA
**Card attached to - the same account, additional card opened under various payment systems /VISA - ARCA, MasterCard; ARCA - VISA, MasterCard; MasterCard - VISA, ARCA/.
In case of not usage of the balance on the closed card account for three months, AMD 1000 is charged for every year (if the balance is less than AMD 1000, then the whole balance amount is charged, and the account is closed).