Request for unreasonable reversal6
Sending SMS notifications ( including VAT ) in response to inbound and outbound transactions on a Card or in response to USSD request
1The service fee is charged at the moment of issuing the card, for the entire year. In case of early termination of the agreement, the service fee is not subject to refund.
2The commission will be charged at the time of transaction recording.
3The commission fee will be added to the transaction amount and will be charged immediately during the transaction.
4Additional fees may also apply by the servicing bank.
5Provided only in Kilikia branch, without printing a PIN code. In case of submitting the application before 16:00, the card is issued on the same banking day, and in case of submitting the application after 16:00 - on the next banking day.
6The application submitted by the customer to the Bank is considered to be unreasonable, if the information contained in it does not correspond to the reality.
ArCa card description
The card is issued and reissued without printing the PIN code, however at the customer's discretion, the PIN code may be physically provided. The card's PIN-code is printed in one copy and provided to the cardholder in a closed envelope, and in case the PIN-code is not physically provided, the customer will have the opportunity to set a new PIN code for the card and activate the card using the ATM (PIN-code generation using OTP*).
- Attached/additional cards in which the cardholder is different from the main cardholder.
- Cards of customers who have not indicated a mobile phone number in their files.
* One-time password (OTP) sent by SMS to the mobile phone number provided by the cardholder to the Bank in writing, which is used for generating or changing the card's PIN-code and activating the card. The PIN code can be set through the ATM of any bank participating in the payment and settlement system serving the card, if the ATM is equipped with appropriate technical and software solutions (in the case of Converse Bank, these are the ATMs located in the branches).
Additional/Attached Cards
Additional card - additional card provided under the same card account and under the same payment system /ArCa - ArCa, Visa - Visa, Mastercard - Mastercard/.
Attached card - additional card provided under the same card account, under different payment systems /Visa - Mastercard, ArCa; Mastercard - Visa, ArCa; ArCa - Visa, Mastercard/.
• The additional/attached card can be used only by the person in whose name it was issued.
• The amount of all operations/transactions made with additional/attached cards is charged from the main card account.
•  In case of closing the main card, the additional/attached cards are also closed.
• The cardholder who is also the holder of the account is responsible for operations/transactions made by the additional/attached cardholder, including for overcharge.
In case of making a payment with the card at sales and service points or receiving cash at the cash points, it is necessary to sign the slip (receipt) by checking the transaction / operation amount. A signature may not be required if a PIN code or another card identification code required by the payment system rules has been used, which is set (applied) at the time of the operation/transaction.
•  not to enter / disclose the PIN code in the Internet environment, as in case of transactions in the Internet environment or without presenting a card, entering the PIN code is not required, and is not envisaged by any payment system. In case you have entered or communicated the PIN code, it is necessary to immediately terminate the transaction, inform the Bank and block the card.
• not to use ATMs, cash points, points of sale/service that may seem to you unreliable or suspicious, as well as when additional equipment, wires, cables, adhesive tapes, or other suspicious items are attached to their card reader, keyboard, or cash disbursement window.
- from 9:00 to 22:00 (37410) 511-210, 511-211,
- round the clock: (37410) 545-514.
4. 4. Sending a corresponding written message to [email protected], or by fax (37410) 511-212.
• The confiscated cards issued by the bank are subject to issuance to the cardholders within two days.
• by physical reading of magnetic tape or chip, or entering CVV2 code and receiving online validation from the issuing bank (even if the signature on the operation/transaction receipt is different from the cardholder's actual signature);
•  Provision of a statement by the method preferred by the customer, at the frequency defined by the RA legislation and / or by the contract: 0,
• At the customer's request, issuing additional statements which are provided per the periodicity established by the RA legislation and/or provided electronically per the periodicity defined by the contract, by the method and time period preferred by the customer (once for each period): 0