** Additional Visa virtual account opened within the same account.
• making transactions in the internet,
• making payments for goods/services by phone/e-mail. Transactions are authorized if made in the internet or by phone/e-mail for the purpose of purchasing goods and services.
• it isn’t allowed to make such payments, at the time of final authorization of which availability of a physical card can be required,
• This is a VISA card, with which you can make payments at any website that services VISA system
• The service fee is very low. For example, the service fee for VISA Classic debit card for 1 year is AMD 5 000, while that of VISA Virtual account is AMD 1 000 for 3 years
• This is a debit card, which means that you spend your own money and there is no risk of getting debt or credit card through carelessness
• It is secure, since there is no physical (tangible) version, therefore there is no risk of losing the card, and the number and cvv2 code of the card is known only to you
• Ensuring in the virtual /internet/ environment the modern 3D Secure security system consonant with the international criteria
Banking transfers
• Just like other banking cards, VISA virtual account can also be managed by means of Online bank system, making transfers from other accounts to VISA Virtual account, from VISA Virtual account to other accounts, viewing the flow and balance on the account.