Converse Bank Opened a New Branch "Arshakunyats" in One of the Busiest Parts of Yerevan
Converse Bank opened a new, its 16th by number "Arshakunyats" branch in Yerevan at #1, 17 Arshakunyats Avenue, next to the largest wholesale and retail trade centers of the capital city.
"Opening a second branch of Converse Bank in Shengavit administrative district will allow to provide services to the customers from the nearest quarters and to the entrepreneurs running business in the neighboring trade centers, at the branch nearest to their home or office thus saving their time," as told in the Bank.
The newly opened and technically upgraded “Arshakunyats” branch will provide customers comprehensive and integrated banking services. The customers can also make transactions through ATMs and payment terminals. The safe deposit box service will also be available to the customers.
Free parking is also provided for the customers of the branch.
"The Bank keeps expanding its branch network. The "Central" branch of the Bank was reopened after renovation this year. We are constantly working with the view of opening new branches or for improving the conditions of existing branches in Yerevan and in the regions," was told in Converse Bank.
It should be noted that at present the Bank’s network includes 36 branches in Yerevan, in the regions of Armenia and in Artsakh.
Click the link below for details on Converse Bank's branch network.