Converse Bank sponsored “If Only Everyone …” film was shown in Nagorno Karabakh
On April 26 the film "If Only Everyone..." was shown at the NKR Culture and Youth Palace, Stepanakert with the sponsorship of Converse Bank and the support of NKR Ministry of Culture. The film was dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the independence of Armenia and the establishment of the National Army.
According to the general producer and the leading actor of the film Michael Poghosyan, the film was produced jointly by the TEAM Production and the National Cinema Center, under the auspices of the RA President, the NKR President, the RA Ministry of Defense and the RA Ministry of Culture.
The director of the film is Natalia Belyausken, with the cast including Yekaterina Shitova, Vahagn Simonyan, Mher Levonyan, Karen Jangirov and others.
Apart from Yerevan and Stepanakert the film has been shown in Paris, and will be presented at the upcoming 34th International Film Festival in Moscow.