New opportunities for all ArCa, Visa, Mastercard cardholders of armenian banks
Converse Bank continuously improves the services provided via plastic cards, making them more up-to-date and convenient, and launches Card to Card service that differs advantageously from other similar offers available at the market.
The service is easy to understand and use. Converse Bank’s Card to Card service can be used by the holders of the cards issued by all Armenian banks while making international and national money transfers via Converse Bank’s payment portal. There is no need to visit the Bank to make use of the service.
Card to Card service is accessible round-the-clock. To use it, you need to sign up to Converse Bank’s payment portal, fill in the required fields in the card to card transfer window and make the transfer. The amount is credited to the recipient’s card and becomes accessible for the recipient within a few seconds.
In order to promote the service, the Bank has announced a campaign within the framework of which the holders of the cards issued by Armenian banks under ArCa, Visa and Mastercard payment systems and secured by 3D Secure security system can make card-to-card transfers on privileged conditions.