Converse Bank is announcing a promotion for Visa cardholders who appreciate healthy lifestyle
Converse Bank announces the launch of "Sport in My Life" campaign for its Visa cardholders.
Within the framework of the campaign, from August 17 to September 30 inclusive, Bank Visa cardholders can receive one of 50 sports gifts by making non-cash purchases. In particular, each one of the three cardholders with highest number of non-cash transactions of AMD 5,000 and above will receive a one-year sports complex subscription for one person; winners of 4th-10th places will receive a purchase certificate for a bicycle or a cycling equipment. Besides, gifts include vouchers for a two-day vacation in Armenia, sports watches and 1 full-day package to use the services of Yell Extreme Park.
It should be noted that over the past three years within the framework of the promotional campaigns for Visa cardholders, about 80 cardholders of the Bank received valuable gifts, monetary incentives, and 10 of the most successful received a ticket for two and spent their vacations in Barcelona, Lisbon, Budapest, Prague, Rome, Vienna, Athens, Amsterdam, Berlin.
The oversight of the Bank is exercised by the Central Bank of Armenia.