The official opening of "Etchmiadzin" Branch of "Converse Bank" CJSC took place on November 14
The representatives of the Saint Armenian Apostolic Church, the Mayor and Vice-Mayor of Etchmiadzin, and other official were among the guests. Pursuant to the adopted policy, and ISO 9001:2000 International Quality Management Certificate N01 100 051303, the newly-opened Branch will primarily focus on satisfaction of the needs of bank customers and quality service with an ultimate goal of offering a comprehensive package of bank products.
A special action will be held from November 14 through december 15, on the occasion of the opening of the new Branch "Etchmiadzin", during which action free-of-charge VISA CLASSIC plastic cards with photos of sights of Etchmiadzin, and AMD 3000 balance will be offereds to all individuals to open a current account, while from legal entities will not be charged the fee for minimum account balance.