6 new branches, 6 new opportunites for the customers
The project on "6 new branches to be opened till the yearend" is in process."Converse bank" proposes rather modern, updated attitudes to its customers service principally impose of customers service method corresponding to ISO 9001:2000 International Standards of Quality Management. As a universal trade bank "Converse bank" has elaborated a competitive package of rendered services the usage of hereof is given to the large segments of society, individual and legal entities representing various aspects of economy.
Today, on December 27 the opening of branch "Cascade" is the 6th one within the scopes of the project on "6 new branches to be opened till the yearend" to have been started on November 14th. This process will have an active continuance on the year of 2008 and republic remote regions having potential in the agricultural sphere will be assumed the possibility to impose "Converse bank" service package.
The branch will work with universal bank tendency proposing broad and various bank services.
It is worth mentioning that at the beginning of ongoing year Eduardo Ernekyan became the holder of "Converse bank" CJSC. Mr. Ernekyan strategic policy is directed towards business stimulation, opening of new work places, bank promote development and imposition of new technologies.