The commercial point of sale may be closed in the following cases:
• According to the closing application submitted by the company,
• After informing the company in writing a month in advance, upon the initiative of the bank,
• Exclusively by the Bank, within one day, if it has received a warning from the payment and settlement systems that the company has exceeded the threshold of fraudulent transactions defined by the rules of payment and settlement systems.
• Exclusively by the Bank within one day, if the Bank has sufficient evidence of illegal actions committed by the company or of the non-fulfillment of obligations under the electronic contract and annexes thereto.
You may choose any form of communication with Converse Bank CJSC in any format at your own convenience, by selecting postal mail or electronic communication methods at your own discretion. It is most convenient to receive information electronically, as it is available 24/7, free from the risk of loss of paper-based information and ensures confidentiality.
List of documents required to open an account:
If the customer is a legal entity:
To be presented by the customer:
The decision of the founder established by the legislation for the respective types of organizational entities, pr protocol of the general meeting of founders( founding meeting ), if the information on shares of founder (s) , (shareholders, participants) and other data are not available in the Charter, specifically:
• In case of the shareholders or participants being individuals - information on the size of the shares, data of the identity document, registration address, telephone number (if available)
• In case of shareholders or participants being a legal entity - charter of the organization, state registration certificate, in case of joint stock company - a reference on shareholders with more than 5% shares, provided by the Central Depository of Armenia, Tax Identification Number, if not included in the state registration certificate
In case of being engaged in types of activities established by the RA Law "On Licensing " - the relevant license (if applicable )